The Minnesota Associated Press weekly football rankings have been released with the final games scheduled for Wednesday, October 18, 2023.

On KDHL Faribault Bethlehem Academy will host Blooming Prairie with Randy Sobrack on the call.

On POWER 96 I will be at Glencoe-Silver Lake with the Faribault Falcons final regular season game.

On KRFO Radio Brad Prestemon will call the Owatonna at Apple Valley game.

Coverage begins 6:45 p.m. on all channels.

Best way to listen is with the KDHL app, POWER96 app or KRFO app.

A Gamecast of each contest will also be avaialbe on kdhlradio.com website under the Radio On Demand tab.

Here are the listings beginning with the biggest schools in the state.

CLASS 6A

1. Eden Prairie
2. Lakeville North
3. Minnetonka
4. Lakeville South 
5. Centennial
6. Maple Grove
7. Stillwater
8. Anoka
9. Edina
10.Shakopee
Others Receiving Votes: Stillwater, Rosemount, St. Michael-Albertville, Forest Lake, Buffalo, Prior Lake, Woodbury.

Class 5A

1. Chanhassen
2. Rogers
3. Mankato West 
4. Alexandria
5. Andover
6. St. Thomas Academy
7. Brainerd
8. Robbinsdale Armstrong
9. Bloomington Jefferson
10. Sauk Rapids-Rice
Others receiving votes: Two Rivers, Owatonna.

Class 4A

1. Becker
2. Orono
3. Hutchinson
4. Bryon 
5. Kasson-Mantorville 
6. Mound-Westonka
7. Rocori
8. Detroit Lakes
9. North Branch
10. Princeton
Others receiving votes: Totino-Grace, Hill-Murray, Minneapolis Henry, Chisago Lakes, Hermantown .

CLASS 3A

1. Stewartville
2. Esko
3. Annandale
4. Litchfield
5. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6. Minneapolis North
7. Dassel-Cokato
8. Waseca
9. Fairmont
10. Pequot Lakes
Others receiving votes: Rochester Lourdes, Rockford.

CLASS 2A

1. Barnesville
2. Caledonia 
3. Eden Valley-Watkins
4. Jackson County Central
5. St. Agnes
6. Barnum
7. Norwood Young America 
8. Cannon Falls 
9. Osakis
10. Moose Lake-Willow River
Others receiving votes: Maple River, Dover-Eyota, Staples-Motley, Chatfield, Redwood Valley.

       CLASS 1A

1. Minneota
2. Fillmore Central 
3. Mahnomen/Waubun
4. BOLD
5. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
6. Ada-Borup-West
7. Bethlehem Academy 
8. Springfield
9. Upsala/Swanville
10. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop
Others receiving votes: Mayer Lutheran, Sleepy Eye United, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Kenyon-Wanamingo.

      NINE-PLAYER

1. Mountain Iron-Buhl
2. Fertile-Beltrami
3. Nevis
4. Ottertail Central
5. Kingsland
6. Cherry
7. Hills-Beaver Creek
8. Ogilvie
9. Leroy-Ostrander 
10. Edgerton
Others receiving votes: New Ulm Cathedral, Spring Grove, Goodridge/Grygla, Clearbrook-Gonvick.

More From KRFO-AM